Mining

Mining sector is characterized by harsh environmetal conditions such as high operating temperatures, high dustiness or humidity and therefore the devices and systems which are being used have to be composed of appropriate performance and design.

Elmark Automatyka portfolio offers a wide variety of solutions appropriately adapter to work in the mentioned industry including: rugged tablets, industrial computers, network devices for data transmission, SCADA software for process supervising, reporting and many others.

The devices which we offer are characterized by industrial, rugged and fanless design with ability to work in wide range of temperatures. That is why our solutions can be used in both surface and underground mining infrastructure and ATEX zones.

See examples of products grouped into thematic categories which can be found at the bottom of the page. If you want to receive free help in choosing the right devices, please feel free to contact us at elmark@elmark.com.pl.

Dedicated devices

    10-portowe gigabitowe zarządzalne switche przemysłowe. Wyposażone w 3 porty gigabitowe

    10-port Gigabit Managed Industrial Switch

    Price from: €823.00 Net price
    5-portowe przemysłowe switche zarządzalne na szynę DIN z portami światłowodowymi

    5-port industrial switches for the managed of a DIN rail. Available in various configurations, including multimode and singlemode fiber ports.

    Price from: €264.00 Net price
    EDS-208A - przemysłowe switche niezarządzalne na szynę DIN

    8-port industrial switches. They come in versions with one or two optical fiber ports (multimode or singlemode)

    Price from: €130.00 Net price
    IMC-21 Promotion

    Small and cheap twisted-fiber converter for industrial applications

    Price from: €123.00 Net price
    IKS-G6824A

    Full gigabit switch of the third layer to the RACK cabinet available in various configurations of Rj45 and SFP ports. Up to 24 ports.

    EKI-7716E - Zarządzalny switch - 8 portów Fast Ethernet

    EKI-7716E - Managed Switch - 8 Fast Ethernet, 4 Gigabit Port Combo RJ-45/SFP, 4 SFP Port

    Price from: €698.00 Net price
    EKI-7720G-4F

    EKI-7720G-4F - Managed Gigabit Switch SFP - 16 Gigabit Port, 4 SFP

    Price from: €955.00 Net price
    EKI-7706E-2F - Zarządzalny switch z portami SFP

    EKI-7706E-2F - Managed Switch - 4 Fast Ethernet, 2 Gigabit Port SFP

    Price from: €305.00 Net price
    GEN64-APP-xx V10

    SCADA system GENESIS64 (Runtime + Development) for On-Demand tags with 1 development client form any device.

    Getac B360_Elmark Automatyka Recommended

    Laptop Fully Rugged 13.3" FHD 1400 NITS / IP66 / MIL-STD-810H

    Price from: €3,079.00 Net price
    Getac B360 Pro_Elmark Automatyka

    Laptop Fully Rugged 13.3" FHD 1400 NITS / IP66 / MIL-STD-810H / Option: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX1050 4GB

    Price from: €3,566.00 Net price
    Getac X500

    Fully Rugged Notebook 15.6" FHD

    Price from: €4,660.00 Net price
    Getac T800

    Fully Rugged Tablet 8.1" HD Windows 10

    Price from: €1,243.00 Net price
    Getac ZX70

    Fully Rugged Android Tablet

    Price from: €849.00 Net price
    Getac A140G2_Elmark Automatyka

    Getac A140 14' Fully Rugged Tablet

    Price from: €2,558.00 Net price
    Getac K120_Elmark Automatyka

    Getac K120 Fully Rugged 2in1 Computer

    Price from: €2,449.00 Net price
    Getac EX80

    Fully Rugged Tablet 8" Windows 10 ATEX and IECEx Zone 0 / 20

    Price from: €3,259.00 Net price
    Getac UX10-Ex

    Getac UX10 Fully Rugged Tablet ATEX / IECEx zone 2/22

    Price from: €2,899.00 Net price
    Getac F110-Ex

    Getac F110 Fully Rugged Tablet ATEX / IECEx zone 2/22

    Price from: €2,741.00 Net price
    Getac K120 Atex

    Getac K120 Fully Rugged Tablet with ATEX / IECEx zone 2/22

    Price from: €3,392.00 Net price
    Getac T800 Atex - Elmark Automatyka

    Fully Rugged Tablet 8.1" HD ATEX / IECEx zone 2/22

    Price from: €2,217.00 Net price
    Getac ZX70 Atex

    Fully Rugged Android Tablet ATEX / IECEx zone 2/22

    Price from: €1,868.00 Net price
    RealWear HMT-1

    World’s first hands-free Android™ tablet class wearable computer for industrial workers.

    Price from: €2,220.00 Net price
    Realwear HMT-1Z1 Elmark Automatyka

    HMT-1Z1 & Wall Charger (Intrinsically Safe)

    Price from: €5,500.00 Net price